La Chambre de Commerce de Giffard

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Giffard is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3964. The La Chambre de Commerce de Giffard was incorporated on Friday 24th June 1949, so the company age is sixty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Chambre de Commerce de Giffard register address is 1992 AVE ST-ULRIC, GIFFARD, QUEBEC 5 (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Chambre de Commerce de Giffard on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Giffard
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3964
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1949-06-24
Company age sixty-eight years and six months

Register Address

1992 AVE ST-ULRIC
GIFFARD, QUEBEC 5
Quebec (QC)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 51' 8.8" N
Longitude: 71° 12' 14.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE GIFFARD1949-06-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1992 AVE ST-ULRIC
GIFFARD, QUEBEC 5
1949-06-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1949-06-24-
Dissolution1977-03-22-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Comments