Gestion Policouber Inc.

Company Info

Gestion Policouber Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 396541. The Gestion Policouber Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 13th February 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gestion Policouber Inc. register address is 11 rue O'Reilly, Appartement 1508, Verdun (area code: H3E1T6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 13th February 1980 the name changed to 96771 Canada Ltee/Ltd.. On Wednesday 14th May 1980 the name changed to Gestion Policouber Inc..

Gestion Policouber Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGestion Policouber Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id396541
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-02-13
Company age thirty-seven years and eleven months

Register Address

11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
Quebec (QC)
H3E1T6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
96771 CANADA LTEE/LTD.1980-02-131980-05-14
GESTION POLICOUBER INC.1980-05-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
245 BOULEVARD LAIRD
MONT-ROYAL
H3R1Y3
1980-02-13 2000-05-12
500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2410
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
2000-05-12 2006-03-25
1010 rue de la Gauchetière
BUREAU 950
MONTREAL
H3B2N2
2006-03-25 2007-08-02
11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
H3E1T6
2007-08-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-02-13-
Dissolution2015-06-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-102015
2013-05-142014
2012-05-012013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Gestion Marc-Andre Lepine Inc. 171 BOUL. LES PROMENADES
ST BRUNO
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Placements Normont Ltee 1069 rue De Nogent
Boucherville
Credit F.M. Ltee 11 RUE O'REILLY
SUITE 1703
VERDUN
Gestion Policouber Inc. 11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
Les Placements Pierre Mercier Inc. 1475 rue du moulin a vent
Entrelacs
Les Placements Mandruffet Inc. 1209-11 O'REILLY
VERDUN
108357 Canada S.C.C. 11 O'REILLY
APP. 1103
ILE-DES-SOEURS
Les Investissements Jean-Pierre Chartrand Ltee. 11 O'Reilly, #408
VERDUN
132148 Canada Inc. 502 - 11, RUE O'REILLY
VERDUN
Sovimar Marketing Inc. 11 O'REILLY
SUITE 707
VERDUN
Les Placements Le Ponchon Limitee 11 RUE O'REILLY
APP. 1403
ILE DES SOEURS
154355 Canada Inc. 601-3045 boul. Notre-Dame
Laval
La Société de Distribution Conceptel Inc. 11 O'REILLY
SUITE 1606
ILE DES SOEURS

Comments