Children'S Laughter

Company Info

Children'S Laughter is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3977625. The Children'S Laughter was incorporated on Wednesday 28th November 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and two months. The company registration status is Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance).

Children'S Laughter register address is 1510 ANACONDA RD., P.O. Box: 457, GREENWOOD (area code: V0H1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Children'S Laughter on map

Key Data

NameChildren'S Laughter
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3977625
StatusActive - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance)
Incorporation date2001-11-28
Company age sixteen years and two months

Register Address

1510 ANACONDA RD.
P.O. Box: 457
GREENWOOD
British Columbia (BC)
V0H1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 5' 16.4" N
Longitude: 118° 40' 41.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHILDREN'S LAUGHTER2001-11-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1500 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 790
VANCOUVER
V6G2Z6
2001-11-28 2005-03-31
1500 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1555 Box:62
VANCOUVER
V6G2Z6
2005-03-31 2010-03-31
1510 ANACONDA RD.
P.O. Box: 457
GREENWOOD
V0H1J0
2010-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2001-11-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3212001-11-28presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-12-102011
2009-10-152010
2007-12-142008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
International Childrens Forest Ltd. 9940 104TH AVENUE
FORT ST. JOHN
The Canadian St. Jude Children'S Research Foundation POSTAL STATION WALKERVILLE
P.O.BOX 2144
WINDSOR
Cibc Children'S Foundation 199 BAY STREET
COMMERCE COURT WEST, 44TH FLOOR
TORONTO
The Children'S Kidney Foundation 171 DIEPPE AVE
POINTE CLAIRE
The Diabetic Children'S Foundation 306 RUE ST-ZOTIQUE EST
BUREAU 100
MONTREAL
Sos Children'S Villages Canada 240-44 BYWARD MARKET SQUARE
OTTAWA
Children'S Service Fund Pacific Area 190 SCOTLAND STREET
FERGUS
Tot-Tank Childrens Park-In Ltd. 125 FRANCOIS RIVE
MONTREAL 201
Children'S Hearing And Speech Centre Of Bc Inc. 595 BURRARD STREET
27TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Petit-Bateau Children'S Wear Inc. 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Greenwood Board Of Trade BOX 430
GREENWOOD
Children'S Laughter 1510 ANACONDA RD.
P.O. Box: 457
GREENWOOD
Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area 1647 CENTRAL AVENUE
GRAND FORKS
Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce 245 SOUTH COPPER ST.
P.O. Box: 459
GREENWOOD

Comments