Gladstone Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Gladstone Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3981. The Gladstone Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 21st March 1903, so the company age is one hundred and fourteen years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Gladstone Chamber Of Commerce register address is GLADSTONE (area code: R0J0T0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 21st March 1903 the name changed to Gladstone Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 11th August 1948 the name changed to Gladstone Chamber Of Commerce.

Gladstone Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameGladstone Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3981
StatusActive
Incorporation date1903-03-21
Company age one hundred and fourteen years and nine months

Register Address

GLADSTONE
Manitoba (MB)
R0J0T0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 13' 30" N
Longitude: 98° 57' 2.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GLADSTONE BOARD OF TRADE1903-03-211948-08-11
Gladstone Chamber of Commerce1948-08-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
GLADSTONE
R0J0T0
1903-03-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1903-03-21-
Amendment1948-08-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
112012-10-19presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gladstone Chamber Of Commerce GLADSTONE
6091385 Canada Inc. #11 PR 248 S
ELIE
Ideas By Cox Inc. 26 DENNIS ST. W
GLADSTONE
Westmark Resources Inc. 80043 34 Provincial Trunk Highway
Gladstone

Comments