Écolo Forêt Inc.

Company Info

Écolo Forêt Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3984800. The Écolo Forêt Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 18th December 2001, so the company age is sixteen years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Écolo Forêt Inc. register address is 1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH, SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE (area code: J0K2K0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Écolo Forêt Inc. on map

Key Data

NameÉcolo Forêt Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id3984800
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2001-12-18
Company age sixteen years and one month

Register Address

1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH
SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE
Quebec (QC)
J0K2K0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ÉCOLO FORÊT INC.2001-12-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH
SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE
J0K2K0
2001-12-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2001-12-18-
Amendment2002-03-11-
Dissolution2005-11-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102001-12-18presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boite de Bois Matelas B.B.M. Inc. 135 GRAND RANG
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Entreprises D'Electricite Realitek Inc. 1600 MONTCALM
ST-LIGUORI
Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. 5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. 100 RUE JACQUES
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Acfi Software Consultants Inc. 40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Les Fabrications Ben-Mar Inc. 200 PRINCIPALE
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Fabrication Tmx/whitesell Inc. 200 RUE DOMAINE DES PINS
SAINT-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Chambre de Commerce de Ste Emélie de L'Energie JOLIETTE CTE
STE-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Atelier Ste-Emilie Inc. 866, RUE ST-JOSEPH
STE-ÉMÉLIE DE L'ÉNERGIE
Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee 135 GRANG RANG
C.P.263
STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee 270 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE JOLIETTE
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Écolo Forêt Inc. 1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH
SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE

Comments