Glenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Glenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4014. The Glenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 18th November 1963, so the company age is fifty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Glenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is GLENBORO (area code: R0K0X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Glenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameGlenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4014
StatusActive
Incorporation date1963-11-18
Company age fifty-three years and seven months

Register Address

GLENBORO
Manitoba (MB)
R0K0X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 33' 28.8" N
Longitude: 99° 17' 20.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GLENBORO AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1963-11-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
GLENBORO
R0K0X0
1963-11-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1963-11-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1999-01-271999
1997-01-291997
1997-01-291996

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Glenboro And District Chamber Of Commerce GLENBORO
Spruce Woods Seeds Ltd. 497 SOUTH RAILWAY AVENUE
GLENBORO
6974309 Canada Inc. SE8-7-14W
PO BOX 386
GLENBORO

Comments