Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited

Company Info

Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 406678. The Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 30th April 1969, so the company age is fourty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited register address is 363 SIMCOE STREET, NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (area code: L0S1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited on map

Key Data

NameDownton, Firlotte & Associates Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id406678
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1969-04-30
Company age fourty-eight years and five months

Register Address

363 SIMCOE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Ontario (ON)
L0S1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 15' 15.8" N
Longitude: 79° 4' 52" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DOWNTON, FIRLOTTE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED1969-04-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
363 SIMCOE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
L0S1J0
1969-04-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1969-04-30-
Continuance (Act)1980-12-15-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
341999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ralph'S Parking Inc. 10 MALLET CRESCENT, RR 1
GROUP 15
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Ray Rouse Communications Limited 2533 BELLAMY ROAD
R.R. 2
WHITE LAKE
Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited 363 SIMCOE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. 283 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Stewart Forrester Holdings Limited 186 RICARDO STREET
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Denbrock & Terry Resource Management Consultants Inc. 154 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1450
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
4269098 Canada Inc. 393 GATE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated 2 LOWER CANADA DR.
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Pear Connect Ltd. 844 EAST WEST LINE
R.R. #3
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Newark Custom Clothing Corporation 454 Mississauga Street
Suite 8000-201
Niagara-on-the-Lake
Visionpac Consulting Services Incorporated 391 Whitestone Lake Road
RR2
Dunchurch

Comments