Chambre de Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et Région

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et Région is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4073. The Chambre de Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et Région was incorporated on Wednesday 25th April 1900, so the company age is one hundred and seventeen years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et Région register address is 650 RUE PRINCIPALE, GRANBY (area code: J2G8L4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 4 times.On Wednesday 25th April 1900 the name changed to Granby Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 17th July 1996 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Du District Granby-Bromont. On Thursday 28th February 1980 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Du District De Granby. On Thursday 2nd February 1984 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Cowansville. On Tuesday 10th May 2005 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et RéGion.

Chambre de Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et Région on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et Région
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4073
StatusActive
Incorporation date1900-04-25
Company age one hundred and seventeen years and ten months

Register Address

650 RUE PRINCIPALE
GRANBY
Quebec (QC)
J2G8L4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 24' 30" N
Longitude: 72° 44' 37.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Granby Board of Trade1900-04-251980-02-28
Chambre de commerce du district Granby-Bromont1996-07-172005-05-10
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DU DISTRICT DE GRANBY1980-02-281984-02-02
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE COWANSVILLE1984-02-021996-07-17
Chambre de commerce Haute-Yamaska et Région2005-05-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
48 PRINCIPALE
C P 907
GRANBY
J2G2T4
1993-02-11 2014-03-31
650 RUE PRINCIPALE
GRANBY
J2G8L4
2014-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1900-04-25-
Amendment2005-05-10-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2009-09-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-06-192014

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Haute-Yamaska Et Région 650 RUE PRINCIPALE
GRANBY

Comments