Independent Truck Distributors Ltd.

Company Info

Independent Truck Distributors Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4094191. The Independent Truck Distributors Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 16th July 2002, so the company age is fifteen years and one month. The company registration status is Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance).

Independent Truck Distributors Ltd. register address is BOX 1800, HIGHWAY 55 WEST, LAC LA BICHE (area code: T0A2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Independent Truck Distributors Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameIndependent Truck Distributors Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4094191
StatusActive - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance)
Incorporation date2002-07-16
Company age fifteen years and one month

Register Address

BOX 1800
HIGHWAY 55 WEST
LAC LA BICHE
Alberta (AB)
T0A2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 10.7" N
Longitude: 111° 58' 21.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INDEPENDENT TRUCK DISTRIBUTORS LTD.2002-07-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10233 101 AVENUE
LAC LA BICHE
T0A2C0
2002-07-16 2005-05-31
BOX 1800
HIGHWAY 55 WEST
LAC LA BICHE
T0A2C0
2005-05-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2002-07-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
172002-07-16presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-07-152013
2012-07-152012
2011-08-302011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Andon Distributors Ltd. BOX 8373
SASKATOON
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 804
LAC LA BICHE
Christian Hope Indian Eskimo Fellowship, Inc. P.O.BOX 1618
LAC LA BICHE
Bold Developments Inc. 9831 107 STREET
WESTLOCK
Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association P.O. BOX 417
LAC LA BICHE
Independent Truck Distributors Ltd. BOX 1800
HIGHWAY 55 WEST
LAC LA BICHE
Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. 120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE
CALGARY
Tom'S Pizza & Steakhouse Ltd. 10120 - 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche
Sentraal 89 Inc. 10120 - 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche
Limousine1.Ca Ltd. 151 Lakeview Crescent
Lac La Biche

Comments