Carrick Camp

Company Info

Carrick Camp is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4108027. The Carrick Camp was incorporated on Monday 16th September 2002, so the company age is fifteen years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Carrick Camp register address is 273 BRUCE ROAD 6E, R.R. #5, MILDMAY (area code: N0G2J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 16th September 2002 the name changed to Carrick Camp. On Monday 24th June 2013 the name changed to Carrick Camp.

Carrick Camp on map

Key Data

NameCarrick Camp
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4108027
StatusActive
Incorporation date2002-09-16
Company age fifteen years and one month

Register Address

273 BRUCE ROAD 6E, R.R. #5
MILDMAY
Ontario (ON)
N0G2J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 3' 5.2" N
Longitude: 81° 3' 36.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CARRICK CAMP2002-09-162013-06-24
Carrick Camp2013-06-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RURAL ROUTE #5
#682 SIDEROAD 25N
MILDMAY
N0G2J0
2013-06-24 2015-08-31
RR#5
FIRECODE #682 SIDEROAD 25 NORTH
MILDMAY
N0G2J0
2002-09-16 2010-03-31
RR#1
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
2010-03-31 2011-03-31
708 CONCESSION 3 NORTH
R.R. #1
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
2011-03-31 2012-03-31
708 CONCESSION 3 NDR
R.R. #1
WALKERTON
N0G2V0
2012-03-31 2013-06-24
273 BRUCE ROAD 6E, R.R. #5
MILDMAY
N0G2J0
2015-08-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (transition)2013-06-24Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)
Incorporation2002-09-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332002-09-162013-06-24no
552013-06-24presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-112015
2014-01-112014

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Camp Kennebec (Frontenac) (1979) Inc. 1422 Cox Road
RR#2
Arden
Covered Bridge Camp Site Inc. 6 RUE PRINCIPALE
DANVILLE
Camp Koliba Inc. 5450 COTE DES NEIGES
SUITE 102
MONTREAL
Camp Moshava 296 WILSON AVENUE
TORONTO
Camp Chemical Of Canada Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Camp Fortune Ski Services Ltd. CAMP FORTUNE
OLD CHELSEA
Harry Camp Of Canada, Ltd. 6750 HUTCHISON ST
MONTREAL
J. M. Camp And Company Ltd. P.O.BOX 968
WHEATON
The Camp Tonakela Association 44 KING ST WEST
SUITE 2100
TORONTO
Keewatin Arctic Camp Co. Ltd. 2401 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE
SUITE 100
REGINA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lestel Metals Of Canada Limited 7 ELIZABETH STREET
BOX 133
MILDMAY
6299024 Canada Corp. R.R. #5
MILDMAY
Country Boy Equipment & Supplies Inc. 1350 HIGHWAY NO. 9
R.R. NO. 5
MILDMAY
Canadian Lincoln Log Homes Inc. 62 ADAM STREET SOUTH
PO BOX 509
MILDWAY
Number 1 Tax Services Inc. 62 ADAM STREET SOUTH
BOX 509
MILDMAY
Canadian Poultry Services B.H. Inc. 2025 Corydon Avenue
#162
Winnipeg
The Mildmay And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 284
MILDMAY
Ralphie'S Flavor Delight Inc. 62 ADAM STREET SOUTH
P.O. BOX 509
MILDMAY

Comments