Albia Catering Ltd.

Company Info

Albia Catering Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 411914. The Albia Catering Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 23rd May 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Albia Catering Ltd. register address is 615 OUEST BOUL. DORCHESTER, SUITE 1010, MONTREAL (area code: H3B1P9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 23rd May 1974 the name changed to S.H.R.M. Global Food Services Ltd.. On Monday 28th May 1979 the name changed to Albia Catering Ltd..

Albia Catering Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAlbia Catering Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id411914
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1974-05-23
Company age fourty-three years and six months

Register Address

615 OUEST BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3B1P9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 0.7" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 17.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
S.H.R.M. GLOBAL FOOD SERVICES LTD.1974-05-231979-05-28
ALBIA CATERING LTD.1979-05-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
615 OUEST BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
H3B1P9
1985-02-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-05-23-
Continuance (Act)1978-06-16-
Dissolution1987-01-07-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
2101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-05-011986
1985-05-011985
1985-05-011984

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Robica Inc. 615 O. BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
93493 Canada Ltee 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
95108 Canada Ltee. 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
S.H.R.M. Canada Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sportek Surfaces Inc. 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sulben Enterprises Ltd. 615 OUEST. BOULEVARD RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Compagnie D'Investissements Immobiliers de La Grande Prairie Ltee 615 O., BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Allibert Industries Limitee 615 BOUL RENE LEVESQUE O
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Aerobus Canada Limitee 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Barter & Trade Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Cholco Developments Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER BD OUEST
STE 1010
MONTREAL
Camp Chemical Of Canada Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
La Commerciale Canomnia Inc. 615 DORCHESTER BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL 101
Coutinho, Caro & Co. Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Systemes Medicaux Informatek Inc. 615 BOULEVARD DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL

Comments