Serenity House Hospice Inc.

Company Info

Serenity House Hospice Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4127544. The Serenity House Hospice Inc. was incorporated on Friday 29th November 2002, so the company age is fourteen years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Serenity House Hospice Inc. register address is 20 FLORA STREET, LOWER LEVEL, ST.THOMAS (area code: N5P2X4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 29th November 2002 the name changed to Serenity House Hospice Inc.. On Thursday 16th October 2014 the name changed to Serenity House Hospice Inc..

Serenity House Hospice Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSerenity House Hospice Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4127544
StatusActive
Incorporation date2002-11-29
Company age fourteen years and ten months

Register Address

20 FLORA STREET
LOWER LEVEL
ST.THOMAS
Ontario (ON)
N5P2X4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 46' 48.6" N
Longitude: 81° 11' 20.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SERENITY HOUSE HOSPICE INC.2002-11-292014-10-16
SERENITY HOUSE HOSPICE INC.2014-10-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
29 PARK AVE.
ST. THOMAS
N5R4V7
2002-11-29 2007-03-31
300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
N5P4L1
2007-03-31 2012-03-31
750 TALBOT STREET
SUITE 203
ST. THOMAS
N5P1E2
2012-03-31 2013-03-31
750 TALBOT STREET
SUITE 202
ST. THOMAS
N5P1E2
2013-03-31 2014-10-16
750 TALBOT STREET, SUITE 202
ST.THOMAS
N5P1E2
2014-10-16 2015-02-02
20 FLORA STREET
LOWER LEVEL
ST.THOMAS
N5P2X4
2015-02-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2002-11-29-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-16Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3102002-11-292014-10-16no
3102014-10-16presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-05-132015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
100 Mile House And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box:1781
100 MILE HOUSE
Rocky Mountain House And District Chamber Of Commerce PO BOX 1374
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Serenity House Hospice Inc. 20 FLORA STREET
LOWER LEVEL
ST.THOMAS

Comments