Chambre de Commerce de Grand Remous

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Grand Remous is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4138. The Chambre de Commerce de Grand Remous was incorporated on Monday 23rd February 1970, so the company age is fourty-eight years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Chambre de Commerce de Grand Remous register address is RR 1, MONTCERF COMTE GATINEAU (area code: J8P6G1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Chambre de Commerce de Grand Remous on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Grand Remous
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4138
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1970-02-23
Company age fourty-eight years

Register Address

RR 1
MONTCERF COMTE GATINEAU
Quebec (QC)
J8P6G1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 36.4" N
Longitude: 75° 40' 8.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE GRAND REMOUS1970-02-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 1
MONTCERF COMTE GATINEAU
1970-02-23 2000-06-29
RR 1
MONTCERF COMTE GATINEAU
J8P6G1
2000-06-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1970-02-23-
Dissolution2012-05-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12121970-02-23presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Grand Remous RR 1
MONTCERF COMTE GATINEAU
Le Mouvement Remi Berthiaume de L'Outaouais Inc. 494 ANTOINE
GATINEAU
117261 Canada Ltee 295 WELLS
GATINEAU
Eric Kingsbury Électrique Inc. 22 VALCOURT
UNITÉ 1
GATINEAU
6156461 Canada Inc. 2262 Chemin St-François
2ième Plancher
Dorval
8180563 Canada Inc. 464 rue Antoine
Gatineau

Comments