Regal Knitting Mills Inc.

Company Info

Regal Knitting Mills Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 415073. The Regal Knitting Mills Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 28th February 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Regal Knitting Mills Inc. register address is 113 MAIN ST. NORTH, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 28th February 1980 the name changed to 97086 Canada Inc.. On Wednesday 12th March 1980 the name changed to Regal Knitting Mills Inc..

Regal Knitting Mills Inc. on map

Key Data

NameRegal Knitting Mills Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id415073
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-02-28
Company age thirty-seven years and ten months

Register Address

113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 18' 47.3" N
Longitude: 74° 38' 16.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
97086 CANADA INC.1980-02-281980-03-12
REGAL KNITTING MILLS INC.1980-03-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1980-02-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-02-28-
Dissolution1999-12-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-05-171991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments