Grande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Grande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4154. The Grande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 3rd May 1919, so the company age is ninety-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Grande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce register address is 217, 11330 106 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE (area code: T8V7X9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 3rd May 1919 the name changed to The Grande Prairie Board Of Trade & Chamber Of Commerce. On Tuesday 27th May 1952 the name changed to Grande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce.

Grande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameGrande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4154
StatusActive
Incorporation date1919-05-03
Company age ninety-eight years and six months

Register Address

217, 11330 106 STREET
GRANDE PRAIRIE
Alberta (AB)
T8V7X9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 55° 10' 54.9" N
Longitude: 118° 49' 3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Grande Prairie Board of Trade & Chamber of Commerce1919-05-031952-05-27
Grande Prairie Chamber of Commerce1952-05-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10011 103 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
T8V1B9
1919-05-03 2006-03-31
217, 11330 106 STREET
GRANDE PRAIRIE
T8V7X9
2006-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1919-05-03-
Amendment1952-05-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
15191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-12-042009
2005-12-012006
2003-12-042004

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Grande Prairie Chamber Of Commerce 217, 11330 106 STREET
GRANDE PRAIRIE
The Grande Prairie Junior Chamber Of Commerce GRANDE PRAIRIE

Comments