Harris Knowles Consulting Inc.

Company Info

Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4171667. The Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. was incorporated on Friday 6th June 2003, so the company age is fourteen years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. register address is 10534 FIRST LINE, MOFFAT (area code: L0P1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 6th June 2003 the name changed to Superior Malt Handling Inc.. On Wednesday 17th January 2007 the name changed to Superior Malt Handling Inc.. On Thursday 4th September 2008 the name changed to Harris Knowles Consulting Inc..

Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. on map

Key Data

NameHarris Knowles Consulting Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4171667
StatusActive
Incorporation date2003-06-06
Company age fourteen years and eight months

Register Address

10534 FIRST LINE
MOFFAT
Ontario (ON)
L0P1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SUPERIOR MALT HANDLING INC.2003-06-062007-01-17
SUPERIOR MALT HANDLING INC.2007-01-172008-10-14
Harris Knowles Consulting Inc.2008-09-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
501 DICKSON DRIVE
FERGUS
N1M2W7
2003-06-06 2008-10-14
10534 FIRST LINE
MOFFAT
L0P1J0
2008-10-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2003-06-06-
Dissolution2006-08-15-
Revival2007-01-17-
Amendment2008-10-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102003-06-06presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-312015
2014-03-252014
2012-12-112013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Moeller Canada Limitée 77 King Street West
Suite 400, Toronto-Dominion Centre
Toronto
137168 Canada Inc. 2234 OAKRIDGE CRES
BURLINGTON
Bio Ped Incorporated 12179 FIRST LINE
R.R. #1
MOFFAT
3430677 Canada Inc. R.R.1
MOFFAT
Irf Properties Inc. 12453 NASS-PUSL TOWNLINE
R.R. # 1
MOFFAT
Vizsla Canada 7699 MALTBY ROAD RR#1
PUSLINCH
Dancing Buffalo Productions Inc. 2630 Bristol Circle, Suite 100
Oakville
Les Produits Diamantaires Astra Ltee 2234 OAKRIDGE CRES
BURLINGTON
Oak Orthodontics Limited 2121 10 Sideroad
Moffat
Canadian Transfer Facilities & Warehousing Inc. 10534 FIRST LINE
MOFFAT
Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. 10534 FIRST LINE
MOFFAT
Mirexus Biotechnologies Inc. 4336 Concession 11
Moffat

Comments