Frontier Power Systems Inc.

Company Info

Frontier Power Systems Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4200314. The Frontier Power Systems Inc. was incorporated on Saturday 24th February 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Active.

Frontier Power Systems Inc. register address is 392 CHURCH STREET, ALBERTON (area code: C0B1B0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Frontier Power Systems Inc. on map

Key Data

NameFrontier Power Systems Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4200314
StatusActive
Incorporation date2018-02-24
Company age

Register Address

392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
Prince Edward Island (PE)
C0B1B0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 48' 39.9" N
Longitude: 64° 4' 24.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Frontier Power Systems Inc.2003-11-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
C0B1B0
2003-11-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2003-11-05-
Amalgamation2003-11-05-
Amendment2008-02-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152003-11-052008-02-14no
192008-02-14presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-10-312015
2014-02-282014
2013-10-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
West Prince Chamber Of Commerce ALBERTON
3283291 Canada Limited 38883 WESTERN RD.
RTE. 2
ROSEBANK
Parker Potato Ltd. RR 1
ALBERTON
Harbour Authority Of Alberton 23 college street
alberton
Global Potato Focus Inc. 5 MACALEER DRIVE
CHARLOTTETOWN
3553001 Canada Inc. 16735 KILDARE RD
RR2
ALBERTON
O.M.D.M. Fisheries Ltd. 1386 ROBERTSON ROAD
RR#5
MONTAGUE
Frontier Power Systems Inc. 392 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON
125045 Canada Inc. 36 PLACE DE BOHEME
CANDIAC
3805425 Canada Inc. 413 CHURCH STREET
ALBERTON

Comments