Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation

Company Info

Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4208838. The Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation was incorporated on Thursday 11th December 2003, so the company age is thirteen years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation register address is 745 TALBOT ST., ST. THOMAS (area code: N5P1E3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 11th December 2003 the name changed to Elgin-St. Thomas Community Foundation. On Friday 22nd August 2014 the name changed to Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation.

Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation on map

Key Data

NameElgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4208838
StatusActive
Incorporation date2003-12-11
Company age thirteen years and ten months

Register Address

745 TALBOT ST.
ST. THOMAS
Ontario (ON)
N5P1E3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 46' 44.4" N
Longitude: 81° 11' 12.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ELGIN-ST. THOMAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION2003-12-112014-08-22
Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation2014-08-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
400 TALBOT STREET
ST. THOMAS
N5P1B8
2003-12-11 2010-03-31
300 SOUTH EDGEWARE RD.
ST. THOMAS
N5P4L1
2010-03-31 2014-08-22
745 TALBOT ST.
ST. THOMAS
N5P1E3
2014-08-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2003-12-11-
Continuance (transition)2014-08-22Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3252003-12-112014-08-22no
3132014-08-22presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-05-202015

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Jack Schmidt Supplies Limited 1063 TALBOT STREET
UNIT #25 ,
ST. THOMAS
Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation 745 TALBOT ST.
ST. THOMAS

Comments