Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee

Company Info

Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 421065. The Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee was incorporated on Monday 12th March 1962, so the company age is fifty-five years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee register address is 35 ALLISON AVE., MORRISBURG (area code: K0C1X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 28th November 1977 the name changed to Eckel Industries Of Canada Limited. On Thursday 10th April 1986 the name changed to Eckel Industries Of Canada Limited. On Thursday 10th April 1986 the name changed to Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee.

Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee on map

Key Data

NameSociete Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id421065
StatusActive
Incorporation date1962-03-12
Company age fifty-five years and ten months

Register Address

35 ALLISON AVE.
MORRISBURG
Ontario (ON)
K0C1X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 54' 9.6" N
Longitude: 75° 10' 16.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ECKEL INDUSTRIES OF CANADA LIMITED1977-11-281986-04-10
ECKEL INDUSTRIES OF CANADA LIMITED1986-04-10present
SOCIETE INDUSTRIELLE ECKEL DU CANADA LIMITEE1986-04-10present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ALLISON AVE
PO BOX 776
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
1962-03-12 2001-06-27
15 ALLISON AVE.
P.O. Box: 776
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
2001-06-27 2016-02-25
35 ALLISON AVE.
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
2016-02-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1962-03-12-
Continuance (Act)1977-11-28-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3101985-09-26presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-07-072015
2014-08-262014
2013-08-222013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Mont-Mégantic VAL RACINE
C.P. 18
MILAN
Chambre de Commerce de Roc D'Or Du Canton Malartic 736 JACQUES-CARTIER
MALARTIC
La Chambre de Commerce Du Triangle 180 GRAVEL
CATHERINE
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce 218
MORRISBURG
Westway Molasses Inc. PROSPECT ROAD
MORRISBURG
Sundance Jewellery Ltd. 51 KYLE DRIVE
P.O.BOX 142
MORRISBURG
Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. P.O.BOX 628
MORRISBURG
Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee 35 ALLISON AVE.
MORRISBURG
Foot Construction Limited 60 PARK AVENUE
MORRISBURG
Odonto Corporation Limited 7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
A. & D. Delacretaz Company Limited HIGHWAY 2
MORRISBURG
109338 Canada Limited R.R. 1
MORRISBURG
J. & N. Delivery Inc. 13129 RIVERSIDE DR
R R 1
MORRISBURG
6362052 Canada Inc. 9208 RUE AIRLIE
APP. 110
LASALLE

Comments