Ticker Communications Inc.

Company Info

Ticker Communications Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4213017. The Ticker Communications Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 20th February 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Active.

Ticker Communications Inc. register address is 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2C4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 1st January 2004 the name changed to Ticker Communications Inc.. On Wednesday 9th April 2008 the name changed to Ticker Communications Inc..

Ticker Communications Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTicker Communications Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4213017
StatusActive
Incorporation date2018-02-20
Company age

Register Address

360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2C4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 27.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 56.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TICKER COMMUNICATIONS INC.2004-01-012008-04-09
TICKER COMMUNICATIONS INC.2008-04-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10 DONALD STREET
WINNIPEG
R3C1L5
2004-01-01 2004-02-03
300 KEEWATIN STREET
WINNIPEG
R2X2R9
2004-02-03 2008-04-30
302 - 791 GOLDSTREAM AVENUE
VICTORIA
V9B2X5
2008-04-30 2015-03-04
208 - 2800 Bryn Maur Road
VICTORIA
V9B3T4
2015-03-04 2016-01-11
360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
2016-01-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2004-01-01-
Amalgamation2004-01-01-
Dissolution2007-03-12-
Revival2008-04-09-
Amendment2008-04-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102004-01-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2016-01-012016
2012-12-032015
2012-12-032014

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Starlink International Inc. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
Saanich Chamber Of Commerce 1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
The Men'S Bar Gifts & Accessories Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600 BOX 1052
VICTORIA
91823 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
Ticker Communications Inc. 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
126715 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 Douglas Street
Victoria
Ramandu Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Rilian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Princess Aravis Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Caspian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA

Comments