La Fondation St-Pierre Inc.

Company Info

La Fondation St-Pierre Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4228065. The La Fondation St-Pierre Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 23rd March 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

La Fondation St-Pierre Inc. register address is 10 boulevard Saint-Pierre Est, Caraquet (area code: E1W1B7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 20th October 2014 the name changed to La Fondation St-Pierre Inc.. On Tuesday 23rd March 2004 the name changed to La Fondation St-Pierre Inc..

La Fondation St-Pierre Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Fondation St-Pierre Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4228065
StatusActive
Incorporation date2004-03-23
Company age thirteen years and three months

Register Address

10 boulevard Saint-Pierre Est
Caraquet
New Brunswick (NB)
E1W1B7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 47' 39.1" N
Longitude: 64° 56' 10.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Fondation St-Pierre Inc.2014-10-20present
LA FONDATION ST-PIERRE INC.2004-03-232014-10-20

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
196 LOUIS DE LANTEIGNE
CARAQUET
E1W1B1
2004-03-23 2014-09-04
P.O. Box: 5535
CARAQUET
E1W1B7
2014-09-04 2014-10-20
121 boul. St-Pierre Ouest
Caraquet
E1W1B7
2014-10-20 2016-02-05
10 boulevard Saint-Pierre Est
Caraquet
E1W1B7
2016-02-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-03-23-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-20Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332004-03-232014-10-20no
392014-10-20presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-232015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Grand Caraquet Inc. 39-1 BOUL ST-PIERRE OUEST
CARAQUET
La Fondation St-Pierre Inc. 10 boulevard Saint-Pierre Est
Caraquet
Girameso Marketing Inc. 5, RUE NEPTUNE
CARAQUET
One 4 Haul Trans4Mer Ltd. 31 Boulevard Industriel
Caraquet

Comments