Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4243. The Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 12th May 1930, so the company age is eighty-seven years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce register address is 76 MAIN ST. WEST, PORT COLBORNE (area code: L3K3V2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 13th June 1961 the name changed to The Greater Port Colborne Chamber Of Commerce. On Monday 12th May 1930 the name changed to Port Colborne - Humberstone Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 14th June 2007 the name changed to Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce.

Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NamePort Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4243
StatusActive
Incorporation date1930-05-12
Company age eighty-seven years and seven months

Register Address

76 MAIN ST. WEST
PORT COLBORNE
Ontario (ON)
L3K3V2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 54' 3.1" N
Longitude: 79° 14' 52" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Greater Port Colborne Chamber of Commerce1961-06-132007-06-14
PORT COLBORNE - HUMBERSTONE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1930-05-121961-06-13
Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber of Commerce2007-06-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
76 MAIN ST WEST
PORT COLBORNE
L3K3V2
1930-05-12 2007-06-14
76 MAIN ST WEST
PORT COLBORNE
L3K3V2
2007-06-14 2007-06-14
76 MAIN ST WEST
PORT COLBORNE
L3K3V2
2007-06-14 2015-03-31
76 MAIN ST. WEST
PORT COLBORNE
L3K3V2
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1930-05-12-
Amendment2007-06-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-01-152014
2013-03-132013
2012-03-142012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Port Colborne-Wainfleet Chamber Of Commerce 76 MAIN ST. WEST
PORT COLBORNE

Comments