Greater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Greater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4251. The Greater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 28th October 1878, so the company age is one hundred and thirty-nine years. The company registration status is Active.

Greater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce register address is 852 FORT ST., #100, VICTORIA (area code: V8W1H8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Monday 28th October 1878 the name changed to The British Columbia Board Of Trade. On Saturday 10th May 1902 the name changed to The Victoria British Columbia Board Of Trade. On Monday 29th August 1921 the name changed to Victoria Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 21st December 1967 the name changed to Greater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce.

Greater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameGreater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4251
StatusActive
Incorporation date1878-10-28
Company age one hundred and thirty-nine years

Register Address

852 FORT ST.
#100
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W1H8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 26.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 38" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The British Columbia Board of Trade1878-10-281902-05-10
The Victoria British Columbia Board of Trade1902-05-101921-08-29
Victoria Chamber of Commerce1921-08-291967-12-21
GREATER VICTORIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1967-12-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1020 GOVERNMENT ST
VICTORIA
V8W1X7
1878-10-28 2001-03-31
850 COURTNEY ST
VICTORIA
V8W1C4
2001-03-31 2012-06-25
852 FORT ST.
#100
VICTORIA
V8W1H8
2012-06-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1878-10-28-
Amendment1902-05-10-
Amendment1921-08-29-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2006-05-11-
Amendment1967-12-21-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-09-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12201993-04-21presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-132015
2013-05-212014
2012-05-222012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
3One Networks Inc. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
The Store Formerly Known As George Inc. 4th Floor
931 Fort Street
Victoria
Greater Victoria Chamber Of Commerce 852 FORT ST.
#100
VICTORIA
Criterion Consultants International Inc. 810 FORT ST.,
SUITE 300
VICTORIA
Stucco Doctor Corporation Box 421
22994 96th Avenue
Fort Langley
Lightdex Corporation 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
Cbm Canada'S Best Mortgage Corp. 4TH FLOOR, 888 FORT STREET
VICTORIA
3940454 Canada Ltd. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
Zenviro Solutions Inc. 1000, 250 - 2nd Street SW
Calgary
Cameron & Associates Corporate Finance Inc. 4th Floor, 888 Fort Street
VICTORIA
The International Christian Bodybuilding Association 2224 ALDEANE AVENUE
VICTORIA

Comments