Mobileaxs Inc.

Company Info

Mobileaxs Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4255305. The Mobileaxs Inc. was incorporated on Sunday 17th December 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Active.

Mobileaxs Inc. register address is 130 King Street West, P.O. Box 397, Toronto (area code: M5X1E2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 1st September 2004 the name changed to Bwireless (Ontario), Inc.. On Tuesday 21st February 2006 the name changed to Bwireless (Ontario) , Inc.. On Thursday 10th November 2005 the name changed to Mobile Canada Inc.. On Monday 30th October 2006 the name changed to Mobileaxs Inc..

Mobileaxs Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMobileaxs Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4255305
StatusActive
Incorporation date2017-12-17
Company age

Register Address

130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Ontario (ON)
M5X1E2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 54" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 59.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BWIRELESS (ONTARIO), INC.2004-09-012005-11-10
BWIRELESS (ONTARIO) , INC.2006-02-212006-10-30
MOBILE CANADA INC.2005-11-102006-02-21
MOBILEAXS INC.2006-10-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
2004-09-01 2005-05-19
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
2005-05-19 2005-06-06
3800 STEELES AVE. WEST
SUITE 300
VAUGHAN
L4L4G9
2005-06-06 2005-11-10
3800 STEELES AVE. WEST
SUITE 300
VAUGHAN
L4L4G9
2005-11-10 2008-12-12
130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
M5X1E2
2008-12-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2004-09-01-
Amalgamation2004-09-01-
Amendment2005-05-19-
Amendment2005-11-10-
Amendment2006-02-21-
Amendment2006-10-30-
Amendment2015-12-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102004-09-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-12-212015
2014-12-112014
2013-11-012013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Placements Montrain Inc. 1700 Marie-Victorin Street
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Appvion Canada, Ltd. 100 KING STREET WEST, SUITE 6000
1 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
TORONTO
National Casein (Canada) Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 6000
1 First Canadian Place
Toronto
Mobileaxs Inc. 130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Flexity Solutions Inc. 45 Vogell Road
8th Floor
Richmond Hill
131369 Canada Inc. 130 KING STREET WEST, THE EXCHANGE TOWE
SUITE 700, P.O. BOX 378
TORONTO
Celebrity Kids Ltd. 100 KING STREET WEST
SUITE 6000
TORONTO
International Association For Educational And Work Exchange Programmes 45 CHARLES ST. EAST
SUITE 100
TORONTO
2753421 Canada Limited 1 Frist Canadian Place
Suite 6000
TORONTO
Lafayette Pharmaceuticals (Canada) Inc. 333 Bay Street, Suite 2900
Bay Adelaide Centre
Toronto
Cspi Corporations For The Sortation Of Plastics Inc. 2 FIRST CANADIAN PL
SUITE 1560 BOX 388
TORONTO
Canadian Breast Cancer Foundation 375 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
SUITE 301
TORONTO
3181715 Canada Inc. 2 FIRST CANADIAN PLACE
SUITE 1720 BOX 366
TORONTO
3358771 Canada Limitée RioCan Yonge Eglinton Ctr., PO Box 2386
2300 Yonge Street, Suite 500
Toronto

Comments