Tora Western Canada Limited

Company Info

Tora Western Canada Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4255372. The Tora Western Canada Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Tora Western Canada Limited register address is 360 MAIN STREET, 30TH FLOOR, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C4G1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Tora Western Canada Limited on map

Key Data

NameTora Western Canada Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4255372
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2018-01-17
Company age

Register Address

360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C4G1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 40.2" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TORA WESTERN CANADA LIMITED2004-08-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
R3C4G1
2004-08-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2004-08-31-
Amalgamation2004-08-31-
Amalgamation2004-08-31-
Amalgamation2004-08-31-
Amalgamation2004-08-31-
Amalgamation2004-08-31-
Amalgamation2004-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102004-08-31presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-01-192005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Western Kings Board Of Trade P O BOX 664
BERWICK
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. 30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
96028 Canada Inc. 360 MAIN ST
WINNIPEG
Metropolitan Theatre Winnipeg, Limited 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Youth For Christ (Winnipeg) Incorporated 333 KING STREET
WINNIPEG
Montrose Management Ltd. 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
J. M. Enterprises Ltd. 360 MAIN ST
SUITE 3000
WINNIPEG
Martin Berney Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Celebrity Concerts Canada (1972) Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
176625 Canada Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Garves Foods Limited 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Mid-West Quilting Company Limited 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue
WINNIPEG
Mart-Mont Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Safari Arms Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
SUITE 30
WINNIPEG

Comments