Absolute Recruitment Inc.

Company Info

Absolute Recruitment Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4268423. The Absolute Recruitment Inc. was incorporated on Sunday 19th November 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Dissolved.

Absolute Recruitment Inc. register address is 2900 -10180 101ST, EDMONTON (area code: T5J3V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Absolute Recruitment Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAbsolute Recruitment Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4268423
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2017-11-19
Company age

Register Address

2900 -10180 101ST
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J3V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 33.5" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT INC.2004-11-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
90 BURNHAMTHORPE RD
SUITE 1202
MISSISSAUGA
L5B3C3
2004-11-15 2008-08-11
2900 -10180 101ST
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
2008-08-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)2004-11-15Ontario
Amendment2008-06-02-
Amendment2008-08-11-
Dissolution2015-12-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
152004-11-15presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-312014
2013-05-312013
2012-05-312012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petrifond Foundation Midwest Limited 10180 101 STREET
29TH FLOOR MANULIFE PL.
EDMONTON
Task (Canada) Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Cisco Ventures Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Support Services Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Remote Site Feeding Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Har Ed Investment Co. Ltd. #304, 11660 - 79 Avenue
EDMONTON
International Microwave Power Institute 10180 101ST STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Keith W. Pearson Limited 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
Rotoflite Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Tri-State Motor Transit Of Canada, Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
L. Kawun & Associates Inc. 2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Danog Investments Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON

Comments