4269098 Canada Inc.

Company Info

4269098 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4269098. The 4269098 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Friday 3rd December 2004, so the company age is twelve years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

4269098 Canada Inc. register address is 393 GATE STREET, NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (area code: L0S1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

4269098 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name4269098 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4269098
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-12-03
Company age twelve years and ten months

Register Address

393 GATE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Ontario (ON)
L0S1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 15' 10.7" N
Longitude: 79° 4' 46.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
4269098 CANADA INC.2004-12-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4452 GARAND
MONTREAL
H4R2A2
2004-12-03 2005-10-04
551 LINE 1
NIAGRA-ON-THE-LAKE
L0S1J0
2005-10-04 2005-10-04
551 LINE 1
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
L0S1J0
2005-10-04 2008-10-02
393 GATE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
L0S1J0
2008-10-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Dissolution2011-06-23-
Incorporation2004-12-03-
Amendment2005-10-04-
Amendment2007-07-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102004-12-03presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2009-10-262010
2009-10-262009
2007-11-142008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ralph'S Parking Inc. 10 MALLET CRESCENT, RR 1
GROUP 15
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Ray Rouse Communications Limited 2533 BELLAMY ROAD
R.R. 2
WHITE LAKE
Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited 363 SIMCOE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. 283 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Stewart Forrester Holdings Limited 186 RICARDO STREET
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Denbrock & Terry Resource Management Consultants Inc. 154 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1450
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
4269098 Canada Inc. 393 GATE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated 2 LOWER CANADA DR.
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Pear Connect Ltd. 844 EAST WEST LINE
R.R. #3
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Newark Custom Clothing Corporation 454 Mississauga Street
Suite 8000-201
Niagara-on-the-Lake
Visionpac Consulting Services Incorporated 391 Whitestone Lake Road
RR2
Dunchurch

Comments