King Street Arts Council

Company Info

King Street Arts Council is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4270983. The King Street Arts Council was incorporated on Monday 15th November 2004, so the company age is thirteen years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

King Street Arts Council register address is 40 KING STREET WEST, MILLBROOK (area code: L0A1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

King Street Arts Council on map

Key Data

NameKing Street Arts Council
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4270983
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-11-15
Company age thirteen years and two months

Register Address

40 KING STREET WEST
MILLBROOK
Ontario (ON)
L0A1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 8' 57.7" N
Longitude: 78° 27' 16.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
King Street Arts Council2004-11-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
40 KING STREET WEST
MILLBROOK
L0A1G0
2004-11-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-11-15-
Dissolution2015-06-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332004-11-15presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
King Township Chamber Of Commerce 18 DOCTOR'S LANE
BOX 12
KING CITY
Bay Street Travel Inc. 199 BAY STREET
TORONTO
Les Publications Des Arts J.D. Inc. 9393 RUE EDISON
MONTREAL
Le Pavillon Des Arts Inc. 1763 RUE ST-DENIS
MONTREAL
Face Entertainment Arts Finance Inc. 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Ateliers Du Moulin Des Arts Inc. 3543 ROUTE DES RIVIERES
LEVIS
Aesthetics And Sacred Arts Ltd. 2705 PAULUS
VILLE ST. LAURENT
Arts Apropos Ltee / Ltd. 430 DE MAISONNEUVE
SUITE 636
MONTREAL
Students' Administrative Council Of The University Of Toronto 12 HART HOUSE CIRCLE
TORONTO
Robert King Interior Construction Ltd. 6709 CONKLIN
COTE ST. LUC

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Millbrook And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 271
MILLBROOK
King Street Arts Council 40 KING STREET WEST
MILLBROOK
6295851 Canada Inc. 4696 CONCESSION RD. 5
NEWTONVILLE
6385575 Canada Incorporated 14 VALLEY ROAD
RR#3
MILLBROOK
Sisyphus Futures Limited 1147 CARMEL LINE
MILLBROOK
Earthunt Resources Inc. 581 ELGAR DRIVE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Bri Environmental Products Ltd. 883 CARMEL 2ND LINE
RR 2
MILLBROOK
Cadora Inc. 13 - 1475 UPPER GAGE AVENUE
HAMILTON
Brandhealth Communications Inc. 379 GEORGE STREET NORTH
PETERBOROUGH
Renegade Ridge Outfitters Inc. 978 Deyell Line
Cavan-Millbrook-North Monaghan Township
Tri-Kona Marketing Inc. RR #2
MILLBROOK
Fcs International Long Term Care Specialists 531 HUTCHISON DR
MILLBROOK

Comments