Fondation Ocbc

Company Info

Fondation Ocbc is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4274181. The Fondation Ocbc was incorporated on Thursday 2nd December 2004, so the company age is twelve years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Fondation Ocbc register address is 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET, SUITE 610, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 2nd December 2004 the name changed to Ocbc Foundation . On Thursday 2nd December 2004 the name changed to Fondation Ocbc.

Fondation Ocbc on map

Key Data

NameFondation Ocbc
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4274181
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2004-12-02
Company age twelve years and eleven months

Register Address

2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
OCBC FOUNDATION 2004-12-02present
FONDATION OCBC2004-12-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5225 GLOBERT STREET
MONTREAL
H3W2E6
2004-12-02 2005-03-31
2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
2005-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2004-12-02-
Dissolution2015-06-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332004-12-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Fondation Leonard Beaulne 110 RIVERDALE
OTTAWA
Fondation de Medecine de L'Amerique Du Nord 630 DORCHESTER BOULEVARD WEST
22ND FLOOR
MONTREAL
Fondation Roger Brien Inc. 2464 RUE FOREST
SHERBROOKE
Fondation Joie Et Secours Inc. 1955 ADONCOUR
SUITE 320
LONGUEUIL
La Fondation Canadienne de L'Ouie 1 YONGE STREET
SUITE 1801
TORONTO
La Fondation Canadienne Pour Les Refugies P.O.BOX 50000
OTTAWA
La Fondation Jaycee Du Canada 490 Conlin Rd. East
Oshawa
La Fondation Pour La Recherche Sur Les Impressions Subliminales - 4765 LACOMBE
LAVAL
Fondation de L'Hôpital Lasalle 8585 TERRACE CHAMPLAIN
MONTREAL
Fondation P.P.F. Inc. 134 BOULEVARD DES LAURENTIDES
PONT-VIAU, LAVAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments