24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated

Company Info

24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4276680. The 24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated was incorporated on Friday 18th February 2005, so the company age is twelve years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated register address is 2 LOWER CANADA DR., NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (area code: L0S1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 18th February 2005 the name changed to 24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated. On Tuesday 16th September 2014 the name changed to 24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated.

24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated on map

Key Data

Name24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4276680
StatusActive
Incorporation date2005-02-18
Company age twelve years and seven months

Register Address

2 LOWER CANADA DR.
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Ontario (ON)
L0S1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 14' 54.9" N
Longitude: 79° 5' 49.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated2005-02-182014-09-16
24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated2014-09-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
561 COSTIGAN ROAD
SASKATOON
S7J3P9
2005-02-18 2013-06-03
2 LOWER CANADA DR.
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
L0S1J0
2013-06-03 2014-09-16
2 LOWER CANADA DR.
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
L0S1J0
2014-09-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2005-02-18-
Continuance (transition)2014-09-16Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
392005-02-182014-09-16no
392014-09-16presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-09-092015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Ralph'S Parking Inc. 10 MALLET CRESCENT, RR 1
GROUP 15
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Ray Rouse Communications Limited 2533 BELLAMY ROAD
R.R. 2
WHITE LAKE
Downton, Firlotte & Associates Limited 363 SIMCOE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
McCollum Pontiac Buick Ltd. 283 DORCHESTER ROAD
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Stewart Forrester Holdings Limited 186 RICARDO STREET
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
Denbrock & Terry Resource Management Consultants Inc. 154 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1450
NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
4269098 Canada Inc. 393 GATE STREET
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
24-7 Prayer Canada Incorporated 2 LOWER CANADA DR.
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Pear Connect Ltd. 844 EAST WEST LINE
R.R. #3
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE
Newark Custom Clothing Corporation 454 Mississauga Street
Suite 8000-201
Niagara-on-the-Lake
Visionpac Consulting Services Incorporated 391 Whitestone Lake Road
RR2
Dunchurch

Comments