Greenwood Board Of Trade

Company Info

Greenwood Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4278. The Greenwood Board Of Trade was incorporated on Monday 31st July 1899, so the company age is one hundred and eighteen years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Greenwood Board Of Trade register address is BOX 430, GREENWOOD (area code: V0H1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Greenwood Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameGreenwood Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4278
StatusActive
Incorporation date1899-07-31
Company age one hundred and eighteen years and seven months

Register Address

BOX 430
GREENWOOD
British Columbia (BC)
V0H1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 5' 16.4" N
Longitude: 118° 40' 41.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Greenwood Board of Trade1899-07-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 430
GREENWOOD
V0H1J0
1899-07-31 2007-03-31
BOX 430
GREENWOOD
V0H1J0
2007-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1899-07-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-222015
2014-03-162014
2013-03-122013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Greenwood Board Of Trade BOX 430
GREENWOOD
Children'S Laughter 1510 ANACONDA RD.
P.O. Box: 457
GREENWOOD
Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area 1647 CENTRAL AVENUE
GRAND FORKS
Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce 245 SOUTH COPPER ST.
P.O. Box: 459
GREENWOOD

Comments