Novus Packaging Inc.

Company Info

Novus Packaging Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4284135. The Novus Packaging Inc. was incorporated on Monday 21st August 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Novus Packaging Inc. register address is 395 9E AVE, RICHMOND (area code: J0B2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Sunday 23rd January 2005 the name changed to Emballages Novus Inc.. On Sunday 23rd January 2005 the name changed to Novus Packaging Inc..

Novus Packaging Inc. on map

Key Data

NameNovus Packaging Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4284135
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2017-08-21
Company age

Register Address

395 9E AVE
RICHMOND
Quebec (QC)
J0B2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 39' 45.5" N
Longitude: 72° 7' 39.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Emballages Novus inc.2005-01-23present
Novus Packaging inc.2005-01-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
395 9E AVE
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
2005-01-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2005-01-23-
Amalgamation2005-01-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
192005-01-23presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-03-172006
2005-03-152005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
L'Atelier Le Rochet Inc. 335 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
Meubles Lourama Inc. 555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Les Confections Gilles & Dave Inc. 53 6E AVENUE
RICHMOND
Daniel Boilard Fer Ornemental Inc. CASE POSTALE 5
TROTTIER MILLS
Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee 380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. 15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
88138 Canada Ltee 250 RUE GOUIN
RICHMOND
177223 Canada Inc. 615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Monument C. Fleury Inc. 39 RUE ADMAS
RICHMOND
Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. 338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Novus Packaging Inc. 395 9E AVE
RICHMOND

Comments