Pax Vobis Foundation

Company Info

Pax Vobis Foundation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 428761. The Pax Vobis Foundation was incorporated on Monday 10th February 1975, so the company age is fourty-two years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Pax Vobis Foundation register address is 1 RUE BOLAND, GATINEAU (area code: J8Y1E1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Monday 10th February 1975 the name changed to Fondation Pax Vobis -. On Monday 10th February 1975 the name changed to Pax Vobis Foundation. On Friday 3rd January 2014 the name changed to Fondation Pax Vobis. On Friday 3rd January 2014 the name changed to Pax Vobis Foundation.

Pax Vobis Foundation on map

Key Data

NamePax Vobis Foundation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id428761
StatusActive
Incorporation date1975-02-10
Company age fourty-two years and eleven months

Register Address

1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
Quebec (QC)
J8Y1E1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 27.9" N
Longitude: 75° 45' 28.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FONDATION PAX VOBIS -1975-02-102014-01-03
PAX VOBIS FOUNDATION1975-02-102014-01-03
FONDATION PAX VOBIS2014-01-03present
PAX VOBIS FOUNDATION2014-01-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. Box: 1180
ST. DONAT DE MONTCALM
J0T2C0
2005-03-31 2008-02-26
90 AVENUE PARENT
OTTAWA
K1N7B1
1975-02-10 2005-03-31
1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
J8Y1E1
2008-02-26 2011-03-31
1, RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
J8Y1E1
2011-03-31 2014-01-03
1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
J8Y1E1
2014-01-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1975-02-10-
Amendment2008-02-26-
Continuance (transition)2014-01-03Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441999-03-072014-01-03no
1102014-01-03presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Byle Foundation 12859 -88TH AVE
SURREY
C.C.R.P. Foundation 5925 BOULEVARD DECARIE
MONTREAL
The Sertoma Foundation Of Canada 29138 BEAR CREEK RD.
THAMESVILLE
Christian Heritage Foundation 95 THORNCLIFFE PARK DRIVE
SUITE 3410
TORONTO
Montmorency-Laval Foundation Inc. 821 6TH AVENUE
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES
Tri-A Foundation SUCC. MONT-ROYAL
C.P. 460
MONT-ROYAL
The Lincolnshire Foundation 525 8th AVE. SW
SUITE 2400
CALGARY
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Ponsard Charitable Foundation 5044 PONSARD AVE.
MONTREAL
The Canadian Moravian Foundation 600 ACADIA DRIVE SE
CALGARY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pax Vobis Foundation 1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
Paysage Soleil Inc. 12 RUE PAQUIN
GATINEAU
Thy Kingdom Come Foundation 1, RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU

Comments