Centre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc.

Company Info

Centre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4287657. The Centre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc. was incorporated on Friday 20th May 2005, so the company age is twelve years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Centre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc. register address is 1030, rue Chénéville, Montréal (area code: H2Z1V8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Friday 20th May 2005 the name changed to 4287657 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 12th September 2006 the name changed to Canadian Automotive Training Center (C.A.T.C.) Inc. . On Tuesday 24th July 2007 the name changed to 4287657 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 12th September 2006 the name changed to Centre De Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc..

Centre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCentre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4287657
StatusActive
Incorporation date2005-05-20
Company age twelve years and six months

Register Address

1030, rue Chénéville
Montréal
Quebec (QC)
H2Z1V8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 19.3" N
Longitude: 73° 33' 41.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
4287657 CANADA INC.2005-05-202006-09-12
CANADIAN AUTOMOTIVE TRAINING CENTER (C.A.T.C.) INC. 2006-09-122007-07-24
4287657 CANADA INC.2007-07-24present
CENTRE DE FORMATION AUTOMOBILE DU CANADA (C.A.T.C.) INC.2006-09-122007-07-24

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1100, BOULEVARD CRÉMAZIE EST
BUREAU 805
MONTRÉAL
H2P2X2
2005-05-20 2006-08-08
76, rue Des Cimes
Sainte-Marguerite-Estérel
J0T1L0
2006-08-08 2007-07-23
1030, rue Chénéville
Montréal
H2Z1V8
2007-07-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2005-05-20-
Amendment2006-09-12-
Amendment2007-07-24-
Amendment2008-02-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102005-05-20presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-092015
2014-02-102014
2013-02-112013

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Centre de Formation Automobile Du Canada (C.A.T.C.) Inc. 1030, rue Chénéville
Montréal
114240 Canada Inc. 1030 CHENNEVILLE
MONTREAL
114241 Canada Inc. 1030 CHENNEVILLE
MONTREAL

Comments