4290968 Canada Inc.

Company Info

4290968 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4290968. The 4290968 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 22nd March 2005, so the company age is twelve years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

4290968 Canada Inc. register address is 7, rue Du Firmament, Gatineau (area code: J9A3H9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

4290968 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name4290968 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4290968
StatusActive
Incorporation date2005-03-22
Company age twelve years and eight months

Register Address

7, rue Du Firmament
Gatineau
Quebec (QC)
J9A3H9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 26' 21.4" N
Longitude: 75° 47' 5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
4290968 CANADA INC.2005-03-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4 CHEMIN DE LA PRAIRIE
MASHAM
J0X2W0
2005-03-22 2007-10-09
7, rue Du Firmament
Gatineau
J9A3H9
2007-10-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2005-03-22-
Amendment2008-01-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
262005-03-22presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-022015
2014-04-102014
2013-04-162013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
4290968 Canada Inc. 7, rue Du Firmament
Gatineau
Gordon Muscroft Consulting Inc. 17 GABRIEL-LACASSE
GATINEAU
3781208 Canada Inc. 24 DU FIRMAMENT STREET
HULL
Tallmedia Inc. 20, DU FIRMAMENT
HULL
7237677 Canada Inc. 5 du Firmament
Gatineau
Gestion Froment Management Inc. 18 rue du Firmament
Gatineau

Comments