Autocanada Gp Inc.

Company Info

Autocanada Gp Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4299680. The Autocanada Gp Inc. was incorporated on Friday 21st October 2005, so the company age is twelve years and one month. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Autocanada Gp Inc. register address is Borden Ladner Gervais LLP, #1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W., Calgary (area code: T2P0R3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 21st October 2005 the name changed to 4299680 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 17th January 2006 the name changed to Autocanada Gp Inc..

Autocanada Gp Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAutocanada Gp Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4299680
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2005-10-21
Company age twelve years and one month

Register Address

Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary
Alberta (AB)
T2P0R3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 3' 3" N
Longitude: 114° 4' 21.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
4299680 CANADA INC.2005-10-212006-01-17
AUTOCANADA GP INC.2006-01-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary
T2P0R3
2010-10-06 present
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
2005-10-21 2006-01-17
10835 102 STREET
SUITE 200
EDMONTON
T5H3P9
2006-01-17 2006-01-20
10835 120 STREET
SUITE 200
EDMONTON
T5H3P9
2006-01-20 2008-01-03
#1000, 400 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary
T2P4H2
2008-01-03 2010-10-06

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2005-10-21-
Amendment2006-01-17-
Arrangement2009-12-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102005-10-21presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-06-302010
2009-06-302009
2008-06-302008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
95330 Canada Ltee 472 Spadina Road
Suite #3
Toronto
Placements Pooka Ltee 1900, 520 - 3RD AVENUE, S.W.
CALGARY
Canada'S Sports Hall Of Fame 1900, 520 - 3RD AVENUE SW
CALGARY
St. James Volkswagen Ltd. 1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue SW
Calgary
Gestion Dave Goldstein Ltee 100 Queen Street
Suite 1300
Ottawa
Rojawest Investments Ltd. 2312 Sunset Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
4185595 Canada Inc. 1900, 520 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
CALGARY
Island Lake Resort Group (2003) Inc. 1900, 520 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
CALGARY
Island Lake Holdings Ltd. 1900, 520 - 3RD AVENUE SW
CALGARY
Autocanada Gp Inc. Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary
Reid'S Auction (Canada) Inc. 10900 - 46th Street SE
Calgary
6343830 Canada Inc. 192 Quesnell Crescent NW
Edmonton
Azimuth Advisors Ltd. #3110, 520 - 3 AVE SW
CALGARY
Catalyst Services Ltd. Centennial Place-East Tower 520-3Ave SW
SW, Suite 2910
Calgary

Comments