Food Materials Limited

Company Info

Food Materials Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 433942. The Food Materials Limited was incorporated on Monday 17th May 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Food Materials Limited register address is 345 OVERDALE ST., WINNIPEG (area code: R3J2G5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Food Materials Limited on map

Key Data

NameFood Materials Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id433942
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1948-05-17
Company age sixty-nine years and nine months

Register Address

345 OVERDALE ST.
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3J2G5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 52' 58.5" N
Longitude: 97° 13' 48" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FOOD MATERIALS LIMITED1948-05-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
345 OVERDALE ST.
WINNIPEG
R3J2G5
1948-05-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1948-05-17-
Continuance (Act)1979-08-22-
Dissolution1984-08-10-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Food Materials Limited 345 OVERDALE ST.
WINNIPEG

Comments