Foot Construction Limited

Company Info

Foot Construction Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 433969. The Foot Construction Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 22nd September 1965, so the company age is fifty-two years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Foot Construction Limited register address is 60 PARK AVENUE, MORRISBURG (area code: K0C1X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Foot Construction Limited on map

Key Data

NameFoot Construction Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id433969
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1965-09-22
Company age fifty-two years and four months

Register Address

60 PARK AVENUE
MORRISBURG
Ontario (ON)
K0C1X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 53' 55.8" N
Longitude: 75° 10' 32.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FOOT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1965-09-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
60 PARK AVENUE
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
1965-09-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1965-09-22-
Continuance (Act)1980-07-17-
Dissolution1996-01-31-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-04-301986

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce 218
MORRISBURG
Westway Molasses Inc. PROSPECT ROAD
MORRISBURG
Sundance Jewellery Ltd. 51 KYLE DRIVE
P.O.BOX 142
MORRISBURG
Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. P.O.BOX 628
MORRISBURG
Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee 35 ALLISON AVE.
MORRISBURG
Foot Construction Limited 60 PARK AVENUE
MORRISBURG
Odonto Corporation Limited 7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
A. & D. Delacretaz Company Limited HIGHWAY 2
MORRISBURG
109338 Canada Limited R.R. 1
MORRISBURG
J. & N. Delivery Inc. 13129 RIVERSIDE DR
R R 1
MORRISBURG
6362052 Canada Inc. 9208 RUE AIRLIE
APP. 110
LASALLE

Comments