The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough

Company Info

The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4341. The The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough was incorporated on Friday 24th August 1923, so the company age is ninety-four years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough register address is GUYSBOROUGH (area code: B0H1N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough on map

Key Data

NameThe Board Of Trade Of Guysborough
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4341
StatusActive
Incorporation date1923-08-24
Company age ninety-four years and three months

Register Address

GUYSBOROUGH
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0H1N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 19' 0.3" N
Longitude: 61° 26' 15.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Board of Trade of Guysborough1923-08-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
GUYSBOROUGH
B0H1N0
1923-08-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1923-08-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441923-08-24presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-022015

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chedabucto Food & Specialities Ltd. 287 MAIN STREET
GUYSBOROUGH
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Association Atlantique Des Corporations Au Bénéfice Du Développement Communautaire 54, LOGGIE STREET
MULGRAVE
Harbour Authority Of Queensport RR2 QUEENSPORT
GUYSBOROUGH COUNTY
Opdamco Ltd. PO BOX 244
GUYSBOROUGH
Guysborough Pharmacy Limited 133 MAIN STREET
GUYSBOROUGH
6795889 Canada Inc. 133 Main Street
Guysborough
Guysborough Pharmacy Limited 133 Main Street
Guysborough
Pieridae Energy (Canada) Ltd. 400 3rd Avenue SW, Suite 3700
Calgary
Authentic Seacoast Distilling Company Ltd. 80 Main Street
Guysborough
Dragonkraft Americas Corporation 181 LOWER WATER STREET
GUYSBOROUGH

Comments