Imaging Canada Liquidating Corporation

Company Info

Imaging Canada Liquidating Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4342658. The Imaging Canada Liquidating Corporation was incorporated on Friday 18th August 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Active.

Imaging Canada Liquidating Corporation register address is 102 - 1015 Wilkes Avenue, Winnipeg (area code: R3P2R8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 31st December 2005 the name changed to Imris Inc.. On Thursday 22nd October 2015 the name changed to Imaging Canada Liquidating Corporation.

Imaging Canada Liquidating Corporation on map

Key Data

NameImaging Canada Liquidating Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4342658
StatusActive
Incorporation date2017-08-18
Company age

Register Address

102 - 1015 Wilkes Avenue
Winnipeg
Manitoba (MB)
R3P2R8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
IMRIS INC.2005-12-312015-10-22
Imaging Canada Liquidating Corporation2015-10-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
102 - 1015 Wilkes Avenue
Winnipeg
R3P2R8
2013-02-28 present
100-1370 SONY PLACE
WINNIPEG
R0E0A0
2011-06-29 2013-02-28
1700-360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
R3C3Z3
2005-12-31 2008-01-03
102 - 1015 Wilkes Avenue
WINNIPEG
R3P2R8
2008-01-03 2011-06-29

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation2005-12-31-
Amalgamation2005-12-31-
Amendment2007-10-26-
Amendment2015-10-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102005-12-312007-10-26no
3102007-10-26presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-05-252015
2014-05-132014
2013-05-022013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Garden Gate Auto Group Inc. 102-1015 Wilkes Avenue
Winnipeg
Rankin Seabourne Company Inc. 1000 - 330 ST. MARY AVENUE
WINNIPEG
70593 Manitoba Ltd. 102 - 1015 WILKES AVENUE
WINNIPEG
3509151 Manitoba Ltd. 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue
WINNIPEG
Wokomis Industries Inc. 102 - 1015 WILKES AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Ultra-Span Technologies Inc. 102 - 1015 WILKES AVENUE
WINNIPEG
Centara Corporation 102 - 1015 WILKES AVENUE
WINNIPEG
T.T.F. Income Consultants Ltd. 102 - 1015 WILKES AVENUE
WINNIPEG
McNaught Holdings Ltd. 102 - 1015 Wilkes Avenue
Winnipeg
Sequoia Energy Inc. 1015 Wilkes Avenue
SUITE 102
WINNIPEG
Pembina Hills Wind Energy Gp Inc. 102 - 1015 Wilkes Avenue
WINNIPEG
Rothwell Development Corporation 102 - 1015 Wilkes Avenue
WINNIPEG
4216491 Canada Inc. 1015 WILKES AVENUE
SUITE 102
WINNIPEG
4216571 Canada Inc. 1015 WILKES AVENUE
SUITE 102
WINNIPEG

Comments