Gtl Transport Group Inc.

Company Info

Gtl Transport Group Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 440329. The Gtl Transport Group Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 16th September 1969, so the company age is fourty-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gtl Transport Group Inc. register address is 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH, P.O. BOX 130, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 7 times.On Tuesday 16th September 1969 the name changed to G T L Express Limited. On Wednesday 2nd April 1986 the name changed to Ctl Canadian Tank Lines Inc.. On Monday 19th November 1984 the name changed to 137324 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 23rd June 1981 the name changed to Groupe De Transport Gtl Inc.. On Wednesday 10th March 1993 the name changed to 176943 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 16th September 1969 the name changed to G T L Express Limitee. On Wednesday 2nd April 1986 the name changed to Ctl Citernes Canadiennes Inc.. On Tuesday 23rd June 1981 the name changed to Gtl Transport Group Inc..

Gtl Transport Group Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGtl Transport Group Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id440329
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1969-09-16
Company age fourty-eight years and four months

Register Address

3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 17' 35.4" N
Longitude: 74° 37' 31.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
G T L EXPRESS LIMITED1969-09-161981-06-23
CTL CANADIAN TANK LINES INC.1986-04-021993-03-10
137324 CANADA INC.1984-11-191986-04-02
GROUPE DE TRANSPORT GTL INC.1981-06-231984-11-19
176943 CANADA INC.1993-03-10present
G T L EXPRESS LIMITEE1969-09-161981-06-23
CTL CITERNES CANADIENNES INC.1986-04-021993-03-10
GTL TRANSPORT GROUP INC.1981-06-231984-11-19

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1969-09-16 2004-01-01
3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
2004-01-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1969-09-16-
Continuance (Act)1978-10-10-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-
Dissolution2010-07-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2009-12-182009
2008-03-142008
2008-03-192007

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments