Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre

Company Info

Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4407164. The Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre was incorporated on Sunday 31st December 2006, so the company age is eleven years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre register address is 1077 MANITOBA ST., SMITHERS (area code: V0J2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre on map

Key Data

NameIndigenous Women'S Justice Centre
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4407164
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2006-12-31
Company age eleven years

Register Address

1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
British Columbia (BC)
V0J2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 59.4" N
Longitude: 127° 10' 48" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Indigenous Women's Justice Centre2006-12-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
2006-12-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2006-12-31-
Dissolution2015-05-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332006-12-31presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Grand Centre Board Of Trade BOX 95
GRAND CENTRE
Centre Electronique de Ste-Julie Ltee. 1734 RUE PRINCIPALE
STE-JULIE
Les Gestions Du Centre Ltee 25 RUE LAPOINTE
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
Au Centre Du Pauvre Inc. 1201 EST RUE ONTARIO
MONTREAL
Centre de Location J.C. Ltee 1 PLACE CHATENOIS
LORRAINE
Centre Familial de La Chaussure Inc. 657 ST-LAURENT
ST-PASCAL, CTE KAMOURASKA
Centre Ecologique D'Argenteuil Inc. 300 RUE DU COUVENT
BROWNSBURG
Centre de Jardins Les Floralies T.L.T. Inc. 616 1ERE RUE
IBERVILLE
Le Centre Nautique Des Iles-de-La-Madeleine Inc. 1717 BOUL. ST-MARTIN OUEST
LAVAL
Centre Musical Sonotheque Inc. 358 LAFONTAINE
RIVIERE-DU-LOUP

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada 3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
6370799 Canada Ltd. 10022 - 102 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
C Ged Forest Products Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
Carpetsafe Inc. 3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre 1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
Lakeview Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
SMITHERS
Trails Charitable Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
Anthem Computer Services Ltd. 7391 HWY 16 W
BOX 2844
SMITHERS

Comments