Gtl Transport Group Inc.

Company Info

Gtl Transport Group Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 441104. The Gtl Transport Group Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 31st July 1968, so the company age is fourty-nine years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Gtl Transport Group Inc. register address is HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 7 times.On Tuesday 20th November 1984 the name changed to Groupe De Transport Gtl (1984) Inc.. On Monday 2nd May 1977 the name changed to G T L Investments Inc.. On Thursday 16th December 1976 the name changed to Garryglenhold Limited-. On Wednesday 17th June 1987 the name changed to Groupe De Transport Gtl Inc.. On Tuesday 20th November 1984 the name changed to Gtl Transport Group (1984) Inc.. On Monday 2nd May 1977 the name changed to Les Investissements G T L Inc.. On Thursday 16th December 1976 the name changed to Garryglenhold Limitee. On Wednesday 17th June 1987 the name changed to Gtl Transport Group Inc..

Gtl Transport Group Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGtl Transport Group Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id441104
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1968-07-31
Company age fourty-nine years and five months

Register Address

HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 28' 2.9" N
Longitude: 74° 40' 48.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GROUPE DE TRANSPORT GTL (1984) INC.1984-11-201987-06-17
G T L INVESTMENTS INC.1977-05-021984-11-20
GARRYGLENHOLD LIMITED-1976-12-161977-05-02
GROUPE DE TRANSPORT GTL INC.1987-06-17present
GTL TRANSPORT GROUP (1984) INC.1984-11-201987-06-17
LES INVESTISSEMENTS G T L INC.1977-05-021984-11-20
GARRYGLENHOLD LIMITEE1976-12-161977-05-02
GTL TRANSPORT GROUP INC.1987-06-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
1968-07-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1968-07-31-
Continuance (Act)1976-12-16-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191986-06-26presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-06-041986
1986-06-041985

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments