Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee

Company Info

Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 444758. The Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 19th May 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee register address is 5 Route Président KENNEDY, ST-HENRI (area code: G0R3E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee on map

Key Data

NameJean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id444758
StatusActive
Incorporation date1971-05-19
Company age fourty-six years and eight months

Register Address

5 Route Président KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Quebec (QC)
G0R3E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 41' 26" N
Longitude: 71° 4' 9.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JEAN-MARIE GOSSELIN & FILS LTEE1971-05-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5 ROUTE PRES.KENNEDY
LEVIS CTE
ST-HENRI
G0R3E0
1978-09-18 2011-11-16
5 Route Président KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
G0R3E0
2011-11-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1971-05-19-
Continuance (Act)1978-09-18-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-192015
2014-02-202014
2013-02-222013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Benoit Lambert Auto Inc. 2641 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee 5 Route Président KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Centre de Location Blomarte Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Ferme de L'Erabliere Franco Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Quinn Fans Inc. 105 RUE DES PLAINES
C.P. 248
ST-HENRI
Auto Sensass Inc. 500, ROUTE CAMPAGNA
ST-HENRI
Fixobec Inc. ST-HENRI, CTE DE LEVIS
131993 Canada Inc. 1486 CHEMIN BORD DE L'EAU
C.P. 311
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. 112 DALLAIRE
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
135237 Canada Inc. 10 CONCORDE
RR 2
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
139855 Canada Inc. BOX 215
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee 15 RUE PARADIS
ST HENRI DE LEVIS
Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. 183 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI-DE-LEVIS

Comments