Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc.

Company Info

Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4474694. The Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. was incorporated on Monday 7th April 2008, so the company age is nine years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. register address is 2-50 Balls Drive, Bracebridge (area code: P1L1T1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 7th April 2008 the name changed to Harvest Bible Chapel York Region Inc.. On Tuesday 1st June 2010 the name changed to Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc.. On Thursday 9th October 2014 the name changed to Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc..

Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. on map

Key Data

NameHarvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4474694
StatusActive
Incorporation date2008-04-07
Company age nine years and eight months

Register Address

2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge
Ontario (ON)
P1L1T1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 2' 44.3" N
Longitude: 79° 19' 36" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HARVEST BIBLE CHAPEL YORK REGION INC.2008-04-072010-06-01
Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc.2010-06-012014-10-09
HARVEST BIBLE CHAPEL MUSKOKA REGION INC.2014-10-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1388 CORNWALL ROAD
SUITE A
OAKVILLE
L6J7W5
2008-04-07 2014-10-09
15 S. MARY LAKE RD UNIT 8
PORT SYDNEY
P0B1L0
2014-10-09 2015-11-11
2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge
P1L1T1
2015-11-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2008-04-07-
Amendment2010-06-01-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2011-11-22-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-09Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
332008-04-072014-10-09no
3122014-10-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-122015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Chambre de Commerce, Région de Matane 330 BON-PASTEUR
LOCAL 209 C.P.518
MATANE
Sooke Region Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 18
SOOKE
The Toronto Region Board Of Trade 77 ADELAIDE STREET WEST
TORONTO REGION BOARD OF TRADE TOWER
TORONTO
Chambre de Commerce de La Région de Weedon 280 9E AVENUE
WEEDON
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Harvest Bible Chapel Muskoka Region Inc. 2-50 Balls Drive
Bracebridge

Comments