Trails Charitable Foundation

Company Info

Trails Charitable Foundation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4484908. The Trails Charitable Foundation was incorporated on Wednesday 8th October 2008, so the company age is nine years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Trails Charitable Foundation register address is 1076 MAIN STREET, BOX 2680, SMITHERS (area code: V0J2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 8th October 2008 the name changed to Trails Charitable Foundation. On Friday 30th May 2014 the name changed to Trails Charitable Foundation.

Trails Charitable Foundation on map

Key Data

NameTrails Charitable Foundation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4484908
StatusActive
Incorporation date2008-10-08
Company age nine years and three months

Register Address

1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
British Columbia (BC)
V0J2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 56.5" N
Longitude: 127° 10' 6.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRAILS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION2008-10-082014-05-30
TRAILS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION2014-05-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
11622 119TH STREET
EDMONTON
T5G2X7
2008-10-08 2009-03-31
#115-9303 34 AVENUE
EDMONTON
T6E5W8
2009-03-31 2010-03-31
11622-119 STREET
EDMONTON
T5G2X7
2010-03-31 2011-03-31
11622 - 119 STREET
EDMONTON
T5G2X7
2011-03-31 2014-05-30
1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
2014-05-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2008-10-08-
Continuance (transition)2014-05-30Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3212008-10-082014-05-30no
392014-05-30presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-102015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Byle Foundation 12859 -88TH AVE
SURREY
C.C.R.P. Foundation 5925 BOULEVARD DECARIE
MONTREAL
The Sertoma Foundation Of Canada 29138 BEAR CREEK RD.
THAMESVILLE
Christian Heritage Foundation 95 THORNCLIFFE PARK DRIVE
SUITE 3410
TORONTO
Montmorency-Laval Foundation Inc. 821 6TH AVENUE
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES
Tri-A Foundation SUCC. MONT-ROYAL
C.P. 460
MONT-ROYAL
The Lincolnshire Foundation 525 8th AVE. SW
SUITE 2400
CALGARY
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Ponsard Charitable Foundation 5044 PONSARD AVE.
MONTREAL
The Canadian Moravian Foundation 600 ACADIA DRIVE SE
CALGARY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada 3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
6370799 Canada Ltd. 10022 - 102 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
C Ged Forest Products Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
Carpetsafe Inc. 3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre 1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
Lakeview Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
SMITHERS
Trails Charitable Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
Anthem Computer Services Ltd. 7391 HWY 16 W
BOX 2844
SMITHERS

Comments