Basic Keay Incorporated

Company Info

Basic Keay Incorporated is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 45292. The Basic Keay Incorporated was incorporated on Friday 19th October 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Basic Keay Incorporated register address is 3 QUEEN STREET, P.O.BOX 100, BRIDGETOWN, ANNAPOLIS COUNTY (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Basic Keay Incorporated on map

Key Data

NameBasic Keay Incorporated
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id45292
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-10-19
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

3 QUEEN STREET
P.O.BOX 100
BRIDGETOWN, ANNAPOLIS COUNTY
Nova Scotia (NS)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 50' 29.7" N
Longitude: 65° 17' 29.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BASIC KEAY INCORPORATED1979-10-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3 QUEEN STREET
P.O.BOX 100
BRIDGETOWN, ANNAPOLIS COUNTY
1979-10-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-10-19-
Dissolution1989-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
271999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1987-03-161986

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Sudbury Jaycees Incorporated 457 HAIG STREET
SUDBUR
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Horbay Enterprises Incorporated 150 HARBORD STREET
TORONTO
Patches Barbecue Incorporated 2105 MIDLAND AVENUE
UNIT 19
SCARBOROUGH
Cronosine Engineering Incorporated 19 PETUNIAS ROAD
BRAMPTON
R.J. Green Consulting Incorporated 2625 REGINA STREET
APT. 303
OTTAWA
Wamp International Incorporated. COUNTY OF BRANT
BOX 30
TOWNSHIP OF OAKLAND CTE BRANT
C. & H. Fletcher Enterprises Incorporated 1492 TENTH LINE ROAD
ORLEANS
San-Ted Incorporated 125 EASTON ROAD
BRANTFORD
Torkenax Incorporated 682 WILSON AVENUE
DOWNSVIEW

Comments