Herky Plywoods Ltd.

Company Info

Herky Plywoods Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 453731. The Herky Plywoods Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 17th May 1960, so the company age is fifty-seven years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Herky Plywoods Ltd. register address is 1372 CHEMIN OKA, P.O.BOX 519, OKA (area code: J0N1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Herky Plywoods Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameHerky Plywoods Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id453731
StatusActive
Incorporation date1960-05-17
Company age fifty-seven years and nine months

Register Address

1372 CHEMIN OKA
P.O.BOX 519
OKA
Quebec (QC)
J0N1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 52.5" N
Longitude: 74° 1' 28.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HERKY PLYWOODS LTD.1960-05-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1372 CHEMIN OKA
P.O.BOX 519
OKA
J0N1E0
1978-02-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1960-05-17-
Continuance (Act)1978-02-09-
Amendment2002-04-09-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-06-302012
2009-05-182010
2009-05-182009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce D'Oka 183 RUE DES ANGES
OKA
Dagenais, Masson Auto Service Inc. 141 NOTRE DAME
OKA
Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee 99 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Conseillers Kado Inc. 1372
CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Serge Pilon Enterprises Ltd. C.P. 750
OKA
Herky Plywoods Ltd. 1372 CHEMIN OKA
P.O.BOX 519
OKA
St-Eustache Electrique Ltee 37 MONT ST-PIERRE
OKA
176629 Canada Inc. 1525 CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Meubles Busch 1980 Inc. 5 RUE ST-ALPHONSE
STE-THERESE
Les Entreprises Stan St-Pierre Inc. 37, RUE LAMBERT
OKA
Okavari Inc. 55 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Ferme Jean-Luc Husereau Inc. 211 RANG SAINTE-SOPHIE
OKA
6296246 Canada Inc. 26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
6298729 Canada Inc. 100 CENTRE ROAD
BOX 4115
KANEHSATAKE

Comments