Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation

Company Info

Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 457973. The Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation was incorporated on Friday 18th February 1972, so the company age is fourty-five years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation register address is 198 CHATEAUGUAY, HUNTINGTON (area code: J0S1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 20th October 2014 the name changed to Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation. On Friday 18th February 1972 the name changed to Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation.

Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation on map

Key Data

NameHuntingdon County Hospital Foundation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id457973
StatusActive
Incorporation date1972-02-18
Company age fourty-five years and eleven months

Register Address

198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
Quebec (QC)
J0S1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 4' 56.8" N
Longitude: 74° 10' 38" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation2014-10-20present
HUNTINGDON COUNTY HOSPITAL FOUNDATION1972-02-182014-10-20

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
198 CHATEAUGUAY ST
P.O.BOX 444
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
1972-02-18 2007-03-31
1811 ATHELSTAN ROAD
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
2007-03-31 2014-09-15
198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
2014-09-15 2014-10-20
198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
J0S1H0
2014-10-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1972-02-18-
Continuance (transition)2014-10-20Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
16161999-03-072014-10-20no
9152014-10-20presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-262015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The King'S County Board Of Trade MONTAGUE
The Byle Foundation 12859 -88TH AVE
SURREY
C.C.R.P. Foundation 5925 BOULEVARD DECARIE
MONTREAL
The Sertoma Foundation Of Canada 29138 BEAR CREEK RD.
THAMESVILLE
Christian Heritage Foundation 95 THORNCLIFFE PARK DRIVE
SUITE 3410
TORONTO
County Holdings Inc. 350 7TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1400
CALGARY
Montmorency-Laval Foundation Inc. 821 6TH AVENUE
POINTE-AUX-TREMBLES
Tri-A Foundation SUCC. MONT-ROYAL
C.P. 460
MONT-ROYAL
The Lincolnshire Foundation 525 8th AVE. SW
SUITE 2400
CALGARY
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee 38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
Transport Jean Gamelin Inc. CO. NICOLET-YAMASKA
ST-JOACHIM DE COURVAL
Autobus M. Moise Inc. CTE HUNTINGDON
ST-ANTOINE
Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation 198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
Bellana (1984) Inc. LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. 19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
Dudro Inc. 72 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON
Cavaiani Farms Inc. 5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
Duquette & Sonea Inc. C.P.1390
HUNTINGDON
Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. 142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
6386598 Canada Inc. 106, RUE CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON

Comments