Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4634. The Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 21st April 1899, so the company age is one hundred and eighteen years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce register address is 8 WEST ST. NORTH, HUNTSVILLE (area code: P1H2B6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 21st April 1899 the name changed to The Huntsville Board Of Trade. On Friday 28th July 1950 the name changed to Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce.

Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameHuntsville Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id4634
StatusActive
Incorporation date1899-04-21
Company age one hundred and eighteen years and four months

Register Address

8 WEST ST. NORTH
HUNTSVILLE
Ontario (ON)
P1H2B6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 19' 37.4" N
Longitude: 79° 13' 7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Huntsville Board of Trade1899-04-211950-07-28
Huntsville Chamber of Commerce1950-07-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 1470
HUNTSVILLE
P0A1K0
1899-04-21 1999-08-11
8 WEST ST. NORTH
HUNTSVILLE
P1H2B6
1999-08-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1899-04-21-
Amendment1950-07-28-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2010-05-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
26261999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-292015
2014-01-232014
2013-01-242013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Huntsville Chamber Of Commerce 8 WEST ST. NORTH
HUNTSVILLE

Comments